กลุ่ม A | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | แคเมอรูน | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 16 |
2 | เคปเวิร์ด | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 9 |
3 | แทนซาเนีย | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
4 | มอริเชียส | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -14 | 1 |
กลุ่ม B | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
1 | กินี | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 |
2 | เคนยา | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
3 | ซิมบับเว | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 6 |
4 | นามิเบีย | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 6 |
กลุ่ม C | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
1 | เบนิน | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 |
2 | แองโกลา | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
3 | ยูกันดา | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 10 |
4 | ไนเจอร์ | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -6 | 3 |
กลุ่ม D | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
1 | ไนจีเรีย | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 |
2 | แอฟริกาใต้ | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
3 | เซียร์ราลีโอน | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 7 |
4 | อิเควทอเรียลกินี | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -6 | 3 |
กลุ่ม E | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
1 | กานา | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 |
2 | กาบอง | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12 |
3 | ลิเบีย | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12 |
4 | เลโซโท | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -14 | 0 |
กลุ่ม F | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
1 | แอลจีเรีย | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
2 | แกมเบีย | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
3 | เซเนกัล | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
4 | ไลบีเรีย | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -8 | 3 |
กลุ่ม G | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
1 | ไอเวอรี่โคสต์ | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12 |
2 | โมซัมบิก | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
3 | มาดากัสการ์ | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -5 | 6 |
4 | บอตสวานา | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -5 | 5 |
กลุ่ม H | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
1 | โมร็อกโก | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12 |
2 | รวันดา | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 |
3 | เอธิโอเปีย | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
4 | มอริเตเนีย | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -16 | 0 |
กลุ่ม I | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
1 | บูร์กินาฟาโซ | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16 |
2 | ตูนิเซีย | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13 |
3 | บุรุนดี | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 4 |
4 | เซเชลส์ | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -12 | 1 |
กลุ่ม J | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
1 | มาลี | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12 |
2 | ซูดาน | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
3 | คองโก | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 9 |
4 | ชาด | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 6 |
กลุ่ม K | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
1 | แซมเบีย | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
2 | โตโก | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 |
3 | ซวาซิแลนด์ | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -6 | 4 |
กลุ่ม L | |||||||
อันดับ | ทีม | นัด | ชนะ | เสมอ | แพ้ | +/- | แต้ม |
1 | อียิปต์ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15 |
2 | มาลาวี | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 12 |
3 | คองโก-กินชาซา | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 |
4 | จิบูตี | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -28 | 0 |
ทีมที่มาร์คด้วยสีแดงได้รับการรับรองให้ผ่านเข้ารอบเรียบร้อยแล้ว |